White Double Pure (Double Petal White Adenium Bonsai Plant)

578.00
Category:

Wayfloral Guarantee

  • We offer a 100% satisfaction guarantee on all our plants.
  • If you are not happy with your plant, please contact us within 7 days of delivery and we will be happy to offer a full refund or replacement.

Best Quality Adenium Plant

  • Our Adenium plants are grown in premium quality conditions and are carefully inspected before shipping.

Secure Payments

  • We offer secure online payments through a trusted payment gateway.

Botanical Name:

Adenium obesum

Common Name(s):

Desert Rose, White Adenium

Product Description:

The Valiant of You Adenium is a stunning flowering plant with double-petaled white blooms. It is a low-maintenance plant that is perfect for beginners.

What’s Included in the Wayfloral Online Adenium Plant Package?

  • Trumpet-shaped double petal white Adenium flowering plant (desert rose)
  • 5-inch black plastic pot
  • Well-packed container for safe shipping

Shipping Info:

  • We ship our plants throughout India.
  • Shipping costs are calculated at checkout.

About Adenium Plants:

  • Adenium plants are native to South Africa and Arabia.
  • They are known for their beautiful flowers and their ability to thrive in hot, dry climates.
  • Adenium plants are relatively low-maintenance and can be grown indoors or outdoors.

Care Level:

Easy for beginners

Origins:

South Africa and Arabia

Pet Friendly:

No, Adenium plants are toxic to pets.

Fun Facts:

  • Adenium plants are sometimes called “desert roses” because of their beautiful flowers.
  • They can live for hundreds of years.

What Makes Wayfloral Different?

  • We offer a wide variety of Adenium plants, including rare and unique varieties.
  • Our plants are grown in premium quality conditions.
  • We offer a 100% satisfaction guarantee on all our plants.

Care Guide for Adenium:

  • Light:

    Adenium plants need at least 6-8 hours of bright sunlight per day.
  • Water:

    Water your Adenium plant deeply when the soil is dry to the touch. Avoid overwatering, as this can lead to root rot.
  • Soil:

    Adenium plants need well-draining soil. A cactus mix or a mixture of potting soil, sand, and perlite is a good option.
  • Fertiliser:

    Fertilize your Adenium plant once a month during the growing season with a balanced fertiliser.

Visit our Adenium 101 page to learn more about how to care for your Adenium plant.

FAQs

You should water your Valiant of You Adenium deeply when the soil is dry to the touch. Avoid overwatering, as this can lead to root rot.

You can use a balanced fertilizer once a month during the growing season.

Your Valiant of You Adenium needs at least 6-8 hours of bright sunlight per day.

The flowers of the Valiant of You Adenium are unique in that they are double-petaled and have a beautiful white color.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “White Double Pure (Double Petal White Adenium Bonsai Plant)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *