Vivacious White Angel Adenium Plant

750.00
Category:

Wayfloral Guarantee:

Secure payments, Best Quality Adenium plant

Botanical Name:

Adenium obesum

Common Name(s):

Desert Rose, Sabi Star, Impala Lily, Mock Azalea, Bangkok Kalachuchi

Product Description:

Adeniums are popular succulent plants known for their beautiful blooms and swollen caudex (base). This Vivacious Yellow Adenium features vibrant yellow flowers and a 2″-2.5″ caudex.

What’s Included in the Wayfloral Online Adenium Plant Package?

  • Adenium plant in a pot

Shipping Info:

Delivery time: 3-4 working days

About Adenium Plants:

Adeniums are:

  • Easy to care for:

    Suitable for beginners
  • Native to:

    Eastern and southern Africa, Arabia

Pet Friendly:

No, Adenium plants are toxic to pets and humans if ingested.

Fun Facts:

  • Adeniums are sometimes called “Desert Roses” due to their beautiful blooms.
  • The caudex stores water, helping the plant survive in dry conditions.

What Makes Wayfloral Different?

[Information about what makes Wayfloral different can be added here]

Care Guide for Adenium:

  • Sunlight:

    Adeniums require bright sunlight for proper growth. Avoid overexposure, especially during harsh afternoon sun.
  • Watering:

    Water deeply when the soil is completely dry to the touch. Avoid overwatering, which can lead to root rot.
  • Soil:

    Use a well-draining cactus or succulent mix.
  • Fertiliser:

    Fertilise sparingly during the growing season with a balanced fertilizer diluted to half strength.

Visit our Adenium 101 page to learn more about growing and caring for your Adenium plant!

FAQs

Water your Adenium plant when the soil is completely dry to the touch. Avoid overwatering, as this can lead to root rot.

Use a balanced fertilizer diluted to half strength during the growing season. Avoid over-fertilizing, as this can damage the plant.

Adeniums require bright sunlight for proper growth. However, avoid overexposure, especially during harsh afternoon sun.

Adeniums typically flower in the summer months. However, with proper care, they may flower sporadically throughout the year.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Vivacious White Angel Adenium Plant”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *