Six Layer Cotton Candy (Adenium hybrid)

576.00
Category:

Wayfloral Guarantee:

Secure payments, Best Quality Adenium plant

Botanical Name:

Adenium hybrid

Common Name(s):

Cotton Candy Desert Rose

Product Description:

The Desert Rose ‘Cotton Candy’ is a stunning hybrid known for its unique double flowers. These light yellow blooms boast vibrant pink edges, which become even more pronounced in full sun. This grafted, two-year-old plant features a thickened caudex and is ready to bloom throughout spring, summer, and fall.

What’s Included in the Wayfloral Online Adenium Plant Package?

  • Desert Rose ‘Cotton Candy’ plant in a 4″ pot

Shipping Info:

Information not provided.

About Adenium Plants:

  • Care Level:

  • Easy for beginners
  • Origins:

  • Hybrid cultivar

Pet Friendly:

No, Adenium plants are toxic to pets and humans if ingested.

Fun Facts:

  • The ‘Cotton Candy’ is a unique hybrid variety of Adenium.
  • The caudex stores water, helping the plant survive in dry conditions.

What Makes Wayfloral Different?

[Information about what makes Wayfloral different can be added here]

Care Guide for Adenium:

  • Sunlight:

  • Adeniums require full sun. However, avoid harsh afternoon sun, especially in hot climates.
  • Watering:

  • Water deeply when the soil is completely dry to the touch. Avoid overwatering, which can lead to root rot.
  • Soil:

  • Use a well-draining cactus or succulent mix.
  • Fertilizer:

  • Fertilize sparingly during the growing season with a balanced fertilizer diluted to half strength.

Visit our Adenium 101 page to learn more about growing and caring for your Desert Rose ‘Cotton Candy’!

FAQs

Water your Desert Rose ‘Cotton Candy’ plant when the soil is completely dry to the touch. Avoid overwatering, as this can lead to root rot.

Use a balanced fertilizer diluted to half strength during the growing season. Avoid over-fertilizing, as this can damage the plant.

Adeniums require full sun. However, avoid harsh afternoon sun, especially in hot climates.

The Desert Rose ‘Cotton Candy’ typically flowers throughout spring, summer, and fall with proper care.

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Six Layer Cotton Candy (Adenium hybrid)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *