Santa Claus Classic Rose White(Triple Petal Rose White Adenium Bonsai Plant)

470.00
Category:

Wayfloral Guarantee

  • We offer a 100% satisfaction guarantee on all our plants.
  • If you are not happy with your plant, please contact us within 7 days of delivery and we will be happy to offer a full refund or replacement.

Best Quality Adenium Plant

  • Our Adenium plants are grown in premium quality conditions and are carefully inspected before shipping.

Secure Payments

  • We offer secure online payments through a trusted payment gateway.

Botanical Name:

Adenium obesum

Common Name(s):

Desert Rose, Triple Petal White Adenium

Product Description:

The Classic Adenium is a stunning Adenium bonsai plant with elegant triple-petaled white flowers. Often referred to as the “desert rose” due to its resemblance to the rose flower, this low-maintenance plant thrives in warm, sunny conditions and is well-suited for India’s tropical climate.

What’s Included in the Wayfloral Online Adenium Plant Package:

  • Classic Adenium Bonsai plant with triple-petaled white flowers
  • 5-inch black plastic pot
  • Well-packed container for safe shipping

Shipping Info:

  • Currently in stock and ready to ship.
  • Shipping costs are calculated at checkout.

About Adenium Plants:

  • Adenium plants are native to South Africa and Arabia.
  • They are known for their beautiful flowers and their ability to thrive in hot, dry climates.
  • Adenium plants are relatively low-maintenance and can be grown indoors or outdoors.

Care Level:

Easy for beginners

Origins:

South Africa and Arabia

Pet Friendly:

No, Adenium plants are toxic to pets.

Fun Facts:

  • Desert Rose plants are sometimes called “desert roses” because of their beautiful flowers.
  • They can live for hundreds of years.

What Makes Wayfloral Different?

  • We offer a wide variety of Adenium plants, including rare and unique varieties.
  • Our plants are grown in premium quality conditions.
  • We offer a 100% satisfaction guarantee on all our plants.

Care Guide for Classic Adenium:

  • Light:

    Provide your Classic Adenium with at least 6-8 hours of bright sunlight per day.
  • Water:

    Water deeply when the soil is dry to the touch, allowing excess water to drain. Avoid overwatering.
  • Soil:

    Use well-draining soil, such as a cactus mix or a mixture of potting soil, sand, and perlite.
  • Fertilizer:

    Fertilize monthly during the growing season with a balanced fertilizer diluted to half strength.
  • Temperature:

    Prefers warm temperatures between 65-85°F (18-29°C). Protect from frost.

Visit our Adenium 101 page to learn more about how to care for your Classic Adenium plant.

FAQs

While the Classic Adenium is known for its triple-petaled flowers, some occasional variations may occur. These variations can be influenced by factors like age, growing conditions, and specific plant genetics. However, the elegant white blooms will still add beauty to your home or garden.

Providing your Classic Adenium with optimal growing conditions, including adequate sunlight, proper watering, well-draining soil, and occasional fertilization during the growing season, can encourage more frequent blooming. Additionally, allowing the plant to experience a slightly cooler and drier period during winter can sometimes stimulate flowering.

Yes, you can prune your Classic Adenium in the spring or early summer to control its size and encourage bushier growth. Use sterilized pruning shears and make clean cuts. Remember to remove any dead or diseased branches as well.

Signs of overwatering in a Classic Adenium include yellowing leaves, mushy stems, stunted growth, and root rot. If you notice any of these signs, stop watering immediately and allow the soil to dry out completely before watering again.

You only need to repot your Classic Adenium when the pot becomes overcrowded with roots, typically every few years. Look for signs like roots pushing out of the drainage holes or the plant becoming pot-bound before repotting.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Santa Claus Classic Rose White(Triple Petal Rose White Adenium Bonsai Plant)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *