Pink Big Spray Blush Adenium Plant

0.00
Category:

Wayfloral Guarantee

We offer a 100% satisfaction guarantee on all our plants. If you are not happy with your purchase, please contact us within 30 days for a full refund or replacement.

Best Quality Adenium plant

Our Adenium plants are grown in greenhouses with the highest quality standards.

Secure payments

We offer secure payments through our website.

Botanical Name

Adenium obesum

Common Name(s)

  • Desert Rose
  • Sabi Star
  • Mock Azalea
  • Impala Lily

Product Description

The Pink Big Spray Blush Adenium Plant is a captivating succulent shrub prized for its vibrant blooms and unique caudex. This easy-to-care-for plant features a captivating display of soft pink flowers with delicate white accents, adding a touch of elegance to any indoor or outdoor space.

What’s Included in the Wayfloral Online Pink Big Spray Blush Adenium Plant Package?

  • One Pink Big Spray Blush Adenium Plant (2-2.5″ caudex) in a pot
  • Care instructions

Shipping info

We offer fast and affordable shipping on all our plants. You will receive a tracking number once your order is shipped.

About Pink Big Spray Blush Adenium Plants

Adeniums, also known as Desert Roses, are captivating succulent shrubs native to the hot, arid regions of Africa, the Middle East, and Madagascar. These slow-growing stunners are prized for their captivating beauty and surprising resilience.

Pink Big Spray Blush Adenium specifically features:

  • Eye-catching Blooms:

    Soft pink flowers with delicate white accents create a mesmerising display.
  • Compact Size:

    This variety boasts a 2-2.5 inch caudex, making it ideal for smaller spaces.
  • Easy Care:

    thrives with minimal attention, perfect for beginners.

Care Level:

Easy for beginners

Origins:

Africa, the Middle East, and Madagascar

Pet Friendly:

No

Fun Facts:

  • The Pink Big Spray Blush Adenium’s vibrant blooms resemble miniature roses, hence the nickname “Desert Rose.”
  • Adeniums are popular bonsai plants due to their thick caudex and ability to be trained.

What Makes Wayfloral Different?

We offer a wide variety of Adenium plants, including unique flowering varieties like the Pink Big Spray Blush Adenium. We also provide detailed care instructions to help you keep your plant healthy and thriving.

Care Guide for Pink Big Spray Blush Adenium

Here are some tips for growing your Pink Big Spray Blush Adenium Plant:

  • Light:

    Provide plenty of bright, direct sunlight, or outdoor sun exposure.
  • Soil:

    Plant your Adenium in a well-draining cactus mix.
  • Water:

    Water deeply when the soil is completely dry to the touch. Avoid overwatering.
  • Fertiliser:

    Fertilize once a month during the growing season with a balanced fertilizer diluted to half strength. Withhold fertiliser during the winter months.
  • Pruning:

    Prune in the spring or early summer to encourage branching and maintain shape.

Visit our Adenium 101 page to learn more about growing and caring for Pink Big Spray Blush Adenium plants and keep yours blooming beautifully!

FAQs

Your Pink Big Spray Blush Adenium needs plenty of bright, direct sunlight, or outdoor sun exposure.

Water your Adenium deeply when the soil is completely dry to the touch. Avoid overwatering, as this can lead to root rot.

Use a balanced fertiliser diluted to half strength during the growing season. Withhold fertiliser during the winter months.

Yes! Pink Big Spray Blush Adeniums can thrive outdoors in warm climates with full or partial sun exposure. In colder climates, they are best grown as houseplants.

The Windmill Adenium can be grown indoors year-round in India’s tropical climate, as long as it receives enough sunlight and proper ventilation.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Pink Big Spray Blush Adenium Plant”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *