Indo America Desert Snow (Double Petal White Rose Adenium Bonsai Plant)

749.00
Category:

Wayfloral Guarantee

  • We offer a 100% satisfaction guarantee on all our plants.
  • If you are not happy with your plant, please contact us within 7 days of delivery and we will be happy to offer a full refund or replacement.

Best Quality Adenium Plant

  • Our Adenium plants are grown in premium quality conditions and are carefully inspected before shipping.

Secure Payments

  • We offer secure online payments through a trusted payment gateway.

Botanical Name:

Adenium obesum

Common Name(s):

Desert Rose, Desert Snow Adenium

Product Description:

The Desert Snow is a stunning Adenium bonsai plant with beautiful double petal white flowers with a hint of rose. It’s a low-maintenance plant that thrives in warm, sunny conditions and is well-suited for India’s tropical climate.

What’s Included in the Wayfloral Online Adenium Plant Package:

  • Desert Snow Adenium Bonsai plant with double petal white flowers
  • 5-inch black plastic pot
  • Well-packed container for safe shipping

Shipping Info:

  • Currently in stock and ready to ship.
  • Shipping costs are calculated at checkout.

About Adenium Plants:

  • Adenium plants are native to South Africa and Arabia.
  • They are known for their beautiful flowers and their ability to thrive in hot, dry climates.
  • Adenium plants are relatively low-maintenance and can be grown indoors or outdoors.

Care Level:

Easy for beginners

Origins:

South Africa and Arabia

Pet Friendly:

No, Adenium plants are toxic to pets.

Fun Facts:

  • Desert Rose plants are sometimes called “desert roses” because of their beautiful flowers.
  • They can live for hundreds of years.

What Makes Wayfloral Different?

  • We offer a wide variety of Adenium plants, including rare and unique varieties.
  • Our plants are grown in premium quality conditions.
  • We offer a 100% satisfaction guarantee on all our plants.

Care Guide for Desert Snow Adenium:

  • Light:

    Provide your Desert Snow Adenium with at least 6-8 hours of bright sunlight per day.
  • Water:

    Water deeply when the soil is dry to the touch, allowing excess water to drain. Avoid overwatering.
  • Soil:

    Use well-draining soil, such as a cactus mix or a mixture of potting soil, sand, and perlite.
  • Fertilizer:

    Fertilise monthly during the growing season with a balanced fertiliser diluted to half strength.
  • Temperature:

    Prefers warm temperatures between 65-85°F (18-29°C). Protect from frost.

Visit our Adenium 101 page to learn more about how to care for your Desert Snow Adenium plant.

FAQs

The “double petal” refers to the fact that each flower has two layers of petals, creating a fuller and more impressive bloom.

You only need to repot your Desert Snow Adenium when the pot becomes overcrowded with roots, typically every few years.

Yes, you can prune your Desert Snow Adenium in the spring or early summer to encourage bushier growth. However, be sure to use sterilised tools and prune carefully to avoid damaging the plant.

Signs of overwatering in a Desert Snow Adenium include yellowing leaves, mushy stems, and stunted growth.

Yes, the Desert Snow Adenium is a good choice for beginners due to its low-maintenance requirements. Just be sure to provide it with plenty of sunlight and avoid overwatering.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Indo America Desert Snow (Double Petal White Rose Adenium Bonsai Plant)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *