Grafted Yellow Jubee

299.00
Category:

Wayfloral Guarantee:

Secure payments, Best Quality Adenium plant

Botanical Name:

Adenium obesum

Common Names:

Desert rose, Sabi star, mock azalea, impala lily

Product Description:

The desert rose (Adenium obesum) is a slow-growing succulent plant prized for its beautiful blooms and thick, caudex (base). This grafted Adenium features vibrant yellow flowers and thrives in warm, sunny environments.

What’s Included in the Wayfloral Online Adenium Plant Package?

Information not provided.

Shipping Info:

Information not provided.

About Adenium Plants:

  • Care Level:

    Easy for beginners
  • Origins:

  • Eastern and southern Africa, Arabia
  • Pet Friendly:

  • No, Adenium plants are toxic to pets and humans if ingested.

Fun Facts:

  • Desert roses are sometimes called “Desert Roses” due to their beautiful blooms.
  • The caudex stores water, helping the plant survive in dry conditions.

What Makes Wayfloral Different?

[Information about what makes Wayfloral different can be added here]

Care Guide for Adenium:

  • Sunlight:

    Adeniums require bright, indirect sunlight. Avoid harsh afternoon sun, especially in hot climates.
  • Watering:

    Water deeply when the soil is completely dry to the touch. Avoid overwatering, which can lead to root rot.
  • Soil:

    Use a well-draining cactus or succulent mix.
  • Fertilizer:

    Fertilize sparingly during the growing season with a balanced fertilizer diluted to half strength.

Visit our Adenium 101 page to learn more about growing and caring for your Adenium plant!

FAQs

Water your Adenium plant when the soil is completely dry to the touch. Avoid overwatering, as this can lead to root rot.

Use a balanced fertilizer diluted to half strength during the growing season. Avoid over-fertilizing, as this can damage the plant.

Adeniums require bright, indirect sunlight. Avoid harsh afternoon sun, especially in hot climates.

Adeniums typically flower in the summer months. However, with proper care, they may flower sporadically throughout the year.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Grafted Yellow Jubee”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *