Firlady Desert Ruby (Double Petal Pure Red Adenium Bonsai Plant)

520.00
Category:

Wayfloral Guarantee

  • We offer a 100% satisfaction guarantee on all our plants.
  • If you are not happy with your plant, please contact us within 7 days of delivery and we will be happy to offer a full refund or replacement.

Best Quality Adenium Plant

  • Our Adenium plants are grown in premium quality conditions and are carefully inspected before shipping.

Secure Payments

  • We offer secure online payments through a trusted payment gateway.

Botanical Name:

Adenium obesum

Common Name(s):

Desert Rose, Desert Ruby Adenium

Product Description:

The Desert Ruby is a stunning Adenium bonsai plant with vibrant red, triple-petaled flowers. It’s a low-maintenance plant that thrives in warm, sunny conditions and is well-suited for India’s tropical climate.

What’s Included in the Wayfloral Online Adenium Plant Package:

  • Desert Ruby Adenium Bonsai plant with triple-petal red flowers
  • 5-inch black plastic pot
  • Well-packed container for safe shipping

Shipping Info:

  • Currently in stock and ready to ship.
  • Shipping costs are calculated at checkout.

About Adenium Plants:

  • Adenium plants are native to South Africa and Arabia.
  • They are known for their beautiful flowers and their ability to thrive in hot, dry climates.
  • Adenium plants are relatively low-maintenance and can be grown indoors or outdoors.

Care Level:

Easy for beginners

Origins:

South Africa and Arabia

Pet Friendly:

No, Adenium plants are toxic to pets.

Fun Facts:

  • Desert Rose plants are sometimes called “desert roses” because of their beautiful flowers.
  • They can live for hundreds of years.

What Makes Wayfloral Different?

  • We offer a wide variety of Adenium plants, including rare and unique varieties.
  • Our plants are grown in premium quality conditions.
  • We offer a 100% satisfaction guarantee on all our plants.

Care Guide for Desert Ruby Adenium:

  • Light:

    Provide your Desert Ruby Adenium with at least 6-8 hours of bright sunlight per day.
  • Water:

    Water deeply when the soil is dry to the touch, allowing excess water to drain. Avoid overwatering.
  • Soil:

    Use well-draining soil, such as a cactus mix or a mixture of potting soil, sand, and perlite.
  • Fertilizer:

    Fertilize monthly during the growing season with a balanced fertilizer diluted to half strength.
  • Temperature:

    Prefers warm temperatures between 65-85°F (18-29°C). Protect from frost.

Visit our Adenium 101 page to learn more about how to care for your Desert Ruby Adenium plant.

FAQs

Water your Desert Ruby Adenium deeply when the soil is dry to the touch. Avoid overwatering, as this can lead to root rot.

Use a balanced fertilizer diluted to half strength and fertilize monthly during the growing season.

Your Desert Ruby Adenium needs at least 6-8 hours of bright sunlight per day.

Yes, the Desert Ruby Adenium is well-suited for India’s tropical climate and can be grown outdoors in most areas. However, you may need to bring it indoors during extreme heat or cold.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Firlady Desert Ruby (Double Petal Pure Red Adenium Bonsai Plant)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *