Brown Yellow Summer Candy (Triple Petal Yellow Red Adenium Bonsai Plant)

743.00
Category:

Wayfloral Guarantee

Best Quality Adenium plant
Secure payments

Botanical Name:

Adenium obesum

Common Name(s):

Desert Rose, Sabi Star, Impala Lily

Product Description:

Bring the sunshine into your garden with the vibrant Summer Candy Adenium, boasting
mesmerising triple-petaled blooms in yellow and red! This low-maintenance marvel thrives in
Indian weather, making it the perfect addition to your home.

What’s Included in the Wayfloral Online Adenium Plant Package?:

One fully mature, grafted Adenium plant with triple-petaled yellow and red flowers
(approximately 6-10 inches tall with a 4-6 inch branch width and a 5-10 cm diameter caudex)
5-inch black plastic pot

Shipping Info:

We take special care to ensure your Adenium arrives safely and securely. Your plant will be
shipped in a well-packed container specifically designed for online plant delivery.

About Adenium Plants:

Care Level: Easy for beginners
Origins: South of the Sahara desert
Pet Friendly: Yes, non-toxic to pets
Fun Facts: Can live for hundreds of years and can store water in its caudex (bulbous base)
like a succulent.

Why Choose Wayfloral for Your Summer Candy Adenium?

Unique and vibrant: The contrasting yellow and red blooms add a touch of summer cheer to
any space.
Low-maintenance: Perfect for busy lifestyles, this plant requires minimal care and thrives in
Indian weather.
Long-lasting: Enjoy its beauty for years to come with proper care.
Eco-friendly: Give the gift of nature and contribute to a greener planet.

Care Guide for Adenium:

Sunlight: 6-8 hours of direct sunlight daily.
Watering: Water 2-3 times a week, allowing the soil to dry completely between waterings.
Overwatering is the biggest threat to Adenium.
Soil: Well-draining potting mix, such as a cactus or succulent mix.
Fertilizer: Use a balanced fertilizer monthly during the growing season (spring and summer).
Avoid fertilizing during the flowering season.
Pruning: Prune in spring or early summer to encourage branching and shape.
Temperature: Prefers warm temperatures (30-35°C) but can tolerate some cold. Protect from
frost.

Visit our Adenium 101 page to learn more about caring for your Summer Candy plant!

FAQs

Q: How often should I repot my Adenium?

 

A: Yes, as long as the temperatures stay above freezing. Bring it indoors during the winter.

A: No, a balanced fertilizer for flowering plants is fine. Just avoid fertilizing during flowering.

A: This could be a sign of overwatering, underwatering, or lack of sunlight. Check your watering habits and adjust if needed.

Order your Summer Candy Adenium Bonsai Plant today and add a touch of summer beauty to your home!

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Brown Yellow Summer Candy (Triple Petal Yellow Red Adenium Bonsai Plant)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *